EstadoNieve
Engadin St. Moritz
Photo: Engadin St. Moritz

Engadin St. Moritz

Graubunden · Switzerland · 1,738 m

Season runs from 21 Nov 2026 to 2 May 2027

Resort ClosedUpdated 9 min ago
Snow depth
0cm
Runs open
of 88
Lifts
of 59
Skiable km
0km
of 350 km
Recent snowfall0 cm in 24 h0 cm 48 h0 cm 72 h

Trail map

Trail map — Engadin St. Moritz

Weather by elevation

Engadin St. Moritz

1,738 m
19°Cfeels 17°
Wind
8 km/h (gust 23)
Humidity
49%

Snow depth by area

  • Base
    0 cm

7-day forecast

Engadin St. Moritz · 1,738 m
DayMin/MaxSnowProb.Gust
Fri 1410° / 27°0%31 km/h
Sat 1512° / 24°83%53 km/h
Sun 168° / 23°95%45 km/h
Mon 1710° / 17°95%22 km/h
Tue 189° / 18°5%26 km/h
Wed 1910° / 22°8%43 km/h
Thu 2011° / 15°95%30 km/h

Live webcams

  • Webcam en directo: Engadin St. Moritz - Ausblick Richtung Piz Nair
    Engadin St. Moritz - Ausblick Richtung Piz NairVer en directo
  • Webcam en directo: Engadin St. Moritz - Ausblick Richtung Suvretta
    Engadin St. Moritz - Ausblick Richtung Suvretta
  • Webcam en directo: Engadin St. Moritz - Ausblick Richtung St. Moritzersee
    Engadin St. Moritz - Ausblick Richtung St. Moritzersee
  • Webcam en directo: Engadin St. Moritz - Snowpark
    Engadin St. Moritz - Snowpark
  • Webcam en directo: Muottas Muragl
    Muottas MuraglVer en directo
  • Webcam en directo: Engadin St. Moritz - Ausblick Piz Palü
    Engadin St. Moritz - Ausblick Piz PalüVer en directo

Terrain by difficulty

Terrain by difficulty

88 runs
  • Intermediate1619%
  • Advanced6259%
  • Expert1021%

Skiable area: 3,500.5 haSnowparks: 3

Snow report from OnTheSnow · compiles the report published by each resort

Share